Open Labs

On our Open Labs you’ll learn what the course can offer you, what’ll be covered content-wise and how it’s structured. There’ll be some practical activities thrown in the mix and we’ll go over the fee / scholarship side of things with you.

For more information on our programme, please provide your details

Should you have any questions please contact postgrad@themindlab.com or call 0800 MINDLAB

Open Labs coming up

Auckland – Central 
When: Thursday, February 23rd, 4:30PM – 6:00PM.
Saturday, February 25th, 10.00 AM – 11.30 AM.
Where: The Mind Lab by Unitec, 69 Carlton Gore Road, Newmarket, Auckland 1023
RSVP here.

 

Auckland – South
When: Wednesday, February 22nd, 4.30PM – 6.00PM.
Where: Aorere College, Portage Rd, Papatoetoe, Auckland

 

Ashburton
When: Wednesday, February 22nd, 3.30PM – 6.30PM

 

Blenheim
When:Monday, February 27th, 3.30PM  – 6.30PM.
Where: Marlborough Girls’ College, McLauchlan Street, Blenheim
RSVP here.

 

Christchurch
When: Thursday, February 23rd, 3:30PM – 6:30PM.
Thursday, March 2nd, 3:30PM – 6:30PM.
Saturday, March 11th, 10:00AM – 12PM.
Where:  The Mind Lab by Unitec, 24 Walker St, Christchurch
RSVP here.

 

Cromwell
When: Tuesday, Feb 14th, 3:30PM – 6:30PM.
Tuesday, March 7th, 3:30PM – 6:30PM.

 

Dunedin
When: Thursday, February 16th, 3:30PM – 6:30PM.
Thursday, March 9th, 3:30PM – 6:30PM.

 

Greymouth
When:Wednesday, March 1st, 3.30PM – 6.30PM
Where: Grey High School, High St, Greymouth
RSVP here.

 

Hamilton
When: Monday, February 20th, 4:30PM – 6:00PM.
Where: Maeroa Intermediate Library, hurchill Ave, Maeroa, Hamilton
RSVP here.

 

Hawke’s Bay
When: Wednesday, February 22nd, 4:30 pm – 6:00PM.
Where: Mayfair School, Willowpark Rd, Mayfair, Hastings
RSVP here.

 

Invercargill
When:  Wednesday February 15th, 3:30PM – 6:30PM.
Wednesday, March 8th, 3:30PM – 6:30PM.
Where: Southland Girls’ High School, Tweed St, Georgetown, Invercargill
RSVP here.

 

Masterton
When:
Thursday, February 16th,  4.00 PM – 6.00 PM.
Where: Fab Lab Masterton, 70 Chapel St, Masterton
RSVP here.

 

Nelson
When: 
Tuesday, February 28th, 3.30 PM – 6.30 PM.
Where: Waimea College
RSVP here.

 

New Plymouth
When: Thursday, February 23rd, 4.30 PM – 6.00 PM.
Where: Spotswood College, South Rd, Spotswood, New Plymouth
RSVP here.

 

Oamaru
When: Tuesday, February 21st, 3.30PM – 6.30PM.
Where: St Kevin’s College,  57 Taward St, Oamaru North
RSVP here.

 

Orewa
When: Tuesday, February 28th, 4.30PM – 6.00PM.

 

Rotorua
When: Thursday, February 23rd, 4.00 PM – 5.30 PM.
Where: Rotorua Girls High School, 251 Old Taupo Rd, Hillcrest
RSVP here.

 

Taupo
When: Monday, February 27th, 4:00 pm – 6:00PM.
Where:  Tauhara College, Invergarry Rd, Tauhara, Taupo 3330 in Special Need Unit.
RSVP here.

 

Tauranga
When: Tuesday February 21st, 4.30 PM – 6.30 PM
Where: Mt Maunganui College, Maunganui Rd, Mount Maunganui, Tauranga
RSVP here.

 

Timaru
When: Monday, February 20th, 3.30PM– 6.30PM
Where: Timaru Boys High School, 211 North St, West End, Timaru
RSVP here.

 

Wellington
When:Wednesday, February 15th, 4.30PM – 6.30PM.

 

Whakatane
When: Monday, February 20th, 4.30PM – 6.30PM.

Whanganui
When: Wednesday, February 22nd, 4.30 PM – 6.30 PM.
Where: Tawhero School, Totara St, Tawhero, Whanganui
RSVP here.

 

Whangarei
When: Tuesday, February 21st, 4.30 PM – 6.00 PM.
Wednesday, March 8, 4.30 PM – 6.00 PM.
Where: Whangarei Primary School, Bank Street, Whangarei
RSVP here.