March 2018 – Location times and dates

Locations Dates and Times for the March 2018 intake

PLEASE NOTE: Changes to some sessions are listed below, these will also be confirmed in weekly communications:

  • All sessions on Monday, June 4th have been moved to Tuesday, June 5th due to Queens Birthday public holiday. These will all be at their regular time and at the same place.
  • Auckland NorthWeek 14 session has been moved to the Wednesday, June 27th (same time, same place) due to Parent Teacher Interviews at the school on the normal evening.
  • Auckland Pakuranga Week 14 session moved to Thursday, June 28th (same time, same place) due to Parent Teacher Interviews at the school on the normal evening.

Auckland Mangere Mangere Central School, 244 Kirkbride Rd, Mangere, Auckland

  • Monday: 4:00 – 8:00 pm

Auckland Manurewa – Manurewa High School, 67 Browns Rd, Manurewa, Auckland 

  • Tuesday: 4:00 – 8:00 pm

Auckland Newmarket – Tech Futures Lab, 22 McColl Street, Newmarket, Auckland

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Auckland Pakuranga – Pakuranga College, Pigeon Mountain Rd, Half Moon Bay, Auckland  

  • Wednesday: 4.00pm-8.00pm

Auckland Papakura – Papakura Intermediate School, 50 Settlement Rd, Papakura, Auckland

  • Thursday: 4:00 – 8:00 pm

Auckland Pukekohe – Pukekohe Hill School, 12 Green Ln, Pukekohe, Auckland

  • Thursday: 4:00 – 8:00 pm

Auckland Roscommon – Roscommon School,  Staffroom, 23 Burundi Ave, Manurewa, Auckland 2103 

  • Tuesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Auckland Takapuna – Westlake Girls’ High School, 2 Wairau Rd, Takapuna, Auckland

  • Tuesday: 4.00pm-8.00pm

Cambridge  Leamington School, 249 Lamb St, Leamington, Cambridge 3432

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Christchurch Papanui Papanui High School, 30 Langdons Rd, Papanui, Christchurch

  • Thursday: 4:00 – 8:00pm

Dunedin  Columba College, 399 Highgate, Kaikorai, Dunedin

  • Thursday: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

KaitaiaFar North REAP, 33 Puckey Ave, Kaitaia 0441

  • Wednesday: 4.30pm – 8.30pm

Nelson Waimea College, 60 Salisbury Rd, Richmond, Nelson

  • Wednesday: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

Palmerston North – St Peter’s College, 1 Holdsworth Ave, Milson, Palmerston North 4414

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Rotorua –  Rotorua Boys’ High School Library, Pukuatua St, Utuhina, Rotorua 

  • Monday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Tauranga – Papamoa College, 151 Doncaster Dr, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Waimate – Waimate High School, Paul St, Waimate

  • Tuesday: 4:30 – 8:30pm

Wanaka – Mount Aspiring College, 101 Plantation Drive, Wanaka

  • Monday: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

Warkworth – Mahurangi College, Woodcocks Rd, Warkworth

  • Thursday: 4.:00pm – 8:00pm

Wellington (Lower Hutt) – The Mind Lab by Unitec, 25 Victoria Street, Petone

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Wellington (Porirua) – Mana College -Learning Hub, 1 Awarua St, Elsdon, Wellington 5022

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm