March 2018 – Location times and dates

Locations Dates and Times for the March 2018 intake

All days and times are subject to minimum numbers and confirmation and may change before the intake starts.

PLEASE NOTE: Changes to some sessions are listed below, these will also be confirmed in weekly communications:

Changes to Sessions in Week 5:

  • Auckland Mangere – Monday April 23rd session time changed to 9am – 1pm.
  • Auckland Roscommon – Tuesday April 24th session time changed to 10am – 2pm
  • Auckland Pakuranga – will be held on Tuesday April 24th due to ANZAC Day from 10am-2pm.
  • Dunedin – Thursday April 26th session from 10am-2pm
  • Kaitaia – will be held on Tuesday April 24th due to ANZAC Day from 12:30 – 4:30 pm
  • Nelson – will be held on Thursday April 26th due to ANZAC Day. Same time, same place!
  • Palmerston North – Session time has changed to 9am-1pm.
  • Rotorua – will be held on Monday 23rd April from 9am – 5pm with content from Weeks 4 and 5. 9am-1pm is Week 4 content and 1-5pm is Week 5 content.
  • Tauranga – will be held on Tuesday April 24th due to ANZAC Day from 9am – 1pm.
  • Wellington Petone – will be held on Tuesday April 24th due to ANZAC Day from 4-8pm.

Auckland Newmarket – Tech Futures Lab, 22 McColl Street, Newmarket, Auckland (Additional parking available at The Mind Lab by Unitec, car park entrance at 110 Park Road, Grafton)

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Auckland Pakuranga – Pakuranga College, Pigeon Mountain Rd, Half Moon Bay, Auckland  

  • Wednesday: 4.00pm-8.00pm

Auckland Takapuna – Westlake Girls’ High School, 2 Wairau Rd, Takapuna, Auckland

  • Tuesday: 4.00pm-8.00pm

Auckland Pukekohe – Pukekohe Hill School, 12 Green Ln, Pukekohe, Auckland

  • Thursday: 4:00 – 8:00 pm

Auckland Papakura – Papakura Intermediate School, 50 Settlement Rd, Papakura, Auckland

  • Thursday: 4:00 – 8:00 pm

Auckland Mangere Mangere Central School, 244 Kirkbride Rd, Mangere, Auckland

  • Monday: 4:00 – 8:00 pm

Auckland Manurewa – Manurewa High School, 67 Browns Rd, Manurewa, Auckland 

  • Tuesday: 4:00 – 8:00 pm

Auckland Roscommon – Roscommon School,  Staffroom, 23 Burundi Ave, Manurewa, Auckland 2103 

  • Tuesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Cambridge  Leamington School, 249 Lamb St, Leamington, Cambridge 3432

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Christchurch Papanui Papanui High School, 30 Langdons Rd, Papanui, Christchurch

  • Thursday: 4:00 – 8:00pm

Dunedin  Columba College, 399 Highgate, Kaikorai, Dunedin

  • Thursday: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

KaitaiaFar North REAP, 33 Puckey Ave, Kaitaia 0441

  • Wednesday: 4.30pm – 8.30pm

Nelson Waimea College, 60 Salisbury Rd, Richmond, Nelson

  • Wednesday: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

Palmerston North – St Peter’s College, 1 Holdsworth Ave, Milson, Palmerston North 4414

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Rotorua –  Rotorua Boys’ High School Library, Pukuatua St, Utuhina, Rotorua 

  • Monday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Tauranga – Papamoa College, 151 Doncaster Dr, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Waimate – Waimate High School, Paul St, Waimate

  • Tuesday: 4:30 – 8:30pm

Wanaka – Mount Aspiring College, 101 Plantation Drive, Wanaka

  • Monday: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

Warkworth – Mahurangi College, Woodcocks Rd, Warkworth

  • Thursday: 4.:00pm – 8:00pm

Wellington (Lower Hutt) – The Mind Lab by Unitec, 25 Victoria Street, Petone

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Wellington (Porirua) – Mana College -Learning Hub, 1 Awarua St, Elsdon, Wellington 5022

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm