July – Location times and dates

PLEASE NOTE: All dates and times are subject to confirmation and may not be finalised until one week before course commencement.

Auckland Central – Tech Futures Lab, 22 McColl Street, Newmarket (Additional parking available at The Mind Lab by Unitec, car park entrance at 110 Park Road, Grafton)

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Auckland North – Kristin School, 360 Albany Hwy, Albany, Auckland 0632

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Auckland South – Aorere College, Portage Rd, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025

  • Tuesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Auckland West – Massey High School, 274 Don Buck Rd, Massey, Auckland 0614

  • Monday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Blenheim – Marlborough Girls’ College, 21 McLauchlan St, Springlands, Blenheim

  • Monday: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

This later start time is subject to change.

Canterbury SLT –  The Mind Lab by Unitec, 24 Walker Street, Christchurch Central

  • Saturday: 9:00am – 1:00pm

Saturday classes are subject to numbers and may not go ahead.

Christchurch –  The Mind Lab by Unitec, 24 Walker Street, Christchurch Central

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Dunedin Taieri College, 3 Green St, Fairfield, Mosgiel 9024

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Gisborne  – The Mind Lab by Unitec, Shed 3, Esplanade, Gisborne 4010

  • Wednesday: 12:30pm – 4:30pm

Hamilton – Maeroa Intermediate School, 57 Churchill Ave, Maeroa, Hamilton 3200

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Hawarden – Hurunui College, Tenterden St, Hawarden 7348

  • Wednesday: 4.00pm – 8.00pm

Hawera –  Hawera High School, 13 Camberwell Rd, Hawera 4610

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Hawke’s Bay –  Frimley Primary School, Frimley Rd, Frimley, Hastings 4120

  • Tuesday (To be confirmed): 4:oopm – 8:00pm

Hornby – To be confirmed

Invercargill–  James Hargest College, Junior Campus, 6 Layard St, Rosedale, Invercargill 9810

  • Tuesday: 4.00pm – 8.00pm

Kaitaia –  Far North REAP, 33 Puckey Ave, Kaitaia 0441

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Masterton –  Douglas Park School, 136 Cole St, Masterton 5810

  • Tuesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Subject to numbers and may not go ahead. 

Nelson –  Waimea College, 60 Salisbury Rd, Richmond

  • Tuesday: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

New Plymouth –  Spotswood College, 129 South Rd, Spotswood, New Plymouth

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Northern Southland

  • Week 1-8 = Northern Southland College, Monday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm
  • Week 9-16 = Fiordland College, Monday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Palmerston North –  College Street Normal School, 402 College St, Hokowhitu, Palmerston North 4410

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Rotorua –  Rotorua Girls’ High School Library, 251 Old Taupo Road, Hillcrest

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Taupo – Tauhara College, Invergarry Rd, Tauhara, Taupo

  • Monday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

TaurangaBethlehem College, 24 Elder Ln, Tauranga 3110

  • Thursday 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Wairoa Wairoa Primary School, 29 Campbell Street, Wairoa

  • Thursday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Wellington – The Mind Lab by Unitec, 25 Victoria Street, Petone

  • Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm

Westport – Buller High School, 33-39 Derby St, Westport 7825

  • Tuesday: 4:00pm – 8:00pm